L.I.S.S.A.  HALL of FAME INDUCTEES    
Player Service Appreciation
  1995 & 1996
Phil Alfino [Tobay Tigers] Edward Bickman [Tobay Tigers] Lois Alback
Russ Gabriel [Brookhaven SilverStreaks] Jim Boglioli [Hempstead Admirals] Jean Edstrom [Nassau County]
Marty Goldman [Brookhaven Silver Streaks] Paul Caputo [Hempstead Generals] Cathy Reynolds [Five Town Stars]
Walter Hitchcock [Tobay Tigers] Jack Carr [Brookhaven Hornets]
Dick Mauer [Broolhaven Silver Streaks] Al DeChiara [Glen Cove Vikings]
Bob Ray [Hempstead Generals] Bob Fountain [Valley Stream Indians]
Buddy Seeback [Tobay Tigers] Harry Koval [Freeport Seagulls]
Everett White [Brookhaven Silver Streaks] Dennis Murphy [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Charlie Wilkenson [Smithtown Patriots]
1997
Mike Canobbio [Tobay Tigers] Cosmo Andreoli [Hempstead Admirals] Roger Webber [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Jim Cunningham [Freeport Seagulls] Stanley Brill [Five Town Stars] Hy Goldman [Freeport Seagulls]
Jim Internicola [Tobay Tigers] Frank Caulfield [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Joe Kelly [Tobay Tigers] Angie DeMeo [Glen Cove Vikings]
Frank Korowitz [Glen Cove Vikings] Barbara Diglio [Valley Stream Indians]
Bob Mallon [Huntington Baymen] Jimmy Hughes [Hempstead Hawks]
Angie Paulis [Glen Cove Vikiings] Bob Jones [Tobay Tigers]
Nick Romeo [Valley Stream Indians] Pat Kelly [Valley Stream Indians]
Elliot Sylvan [Glen Cove Vikings] Mike Kucklinca [ASA Umpires]
1998
Everett Arnold [Glen Cove Vikings] Al Brown [Freeport Seagulls]
Ray Harasek [Five Town Stars] Mike Diem [Glen Cove Vikings]
Billy Koob [Brookhaven Silver Streaks] Arnie Raichek [Five Town Stars]
Jerry Loeber [Glen Cove Vikings] Dwain Smith [Hempstead Eagles]
Eddie Martin [Huntington Baymen]
1999
Teddy Banks [Hempstead Admirals] Al Imondi [Hempstead Generals]
Joe Chester [Glen Cove Vikings] Dan Wohl [Huntington Baymen]
Artie Clark [Tobay Lions]
Fritz Groening [Hempstead Admirals]
Jim McDonnell [Valley Stream Indians]
Andy Pasale [Tobay Pirates]
Stan Warshauer [Five Town Stars]
2000
Jake Considine [Tobay Tigers] Carmine DeStefano [Tobay Lions]
Bob Gorman [Freeport Seagulls] Al Hudak [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Don Gsell [Five Town Stars] Mickey Werner [Freeport Seagulls]
Ray Rogener [Glen Cove Vikings]
Bob Strauss [Tobay Tigers]
2001
Joe Calandra [Glen Cove Vikings] Tom Farrell [Brookhaven Hornets] Sam Perry [Brookhaven Greys]
Stan Cutler [Glen Cove Vikings] John Kubinski [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
John Johnson [Huntington Baymen] Joe Meraglia [Tobay Pirates]
Billy McAneny [Huntington Baymen] Mike Terilli [Hempstead Eagles]
Bill McFadden [Tobay Tigers]
2002
Rocco Cambareri [Rockville Centre Bobcats] George Martin [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Tony Castaldy [Glen Cove Vikings] Al Wallace [Tobay Tigers]
Jake Kane [Huntington Baymen]
Vinny Marino [Tobay Tigers]
George Oldham [Brookhaven Greys]
Peter Thomashefsky [Tobay Tigers]
2003
Sal Cerrito [Glen Cove Vikings]
Bob Conk [Tobay Tigers]
Ron Epstein [Five Town Stars]
Andy Koerick [Tobay Tigers]
Bob Pangallo [Hempstead Eagles]
Marty Paris [Huntington Baymen]
Joe Rodriquez [Smithtown Patriots]
2004
Frank Fontano [Valley Stream Indians] Al Dorazio [Tobay Lions]
Tony LaBarca [Huntington Cougars] Frank Marlow [Hempstead Generals]
Danny Martinson [Huntington Cougars]
Al Russo [Hempstead Admirals]
Carmine Russo [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Chuck ShillIng [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Bob Schugman [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Chris Sweeney [Huntington Baymen]
2005
Fred Elkins [Huntington Baymen]
Tony Giardina [Tobay Lions]
Tom Giorelle [Tobay Tigers]
Ron Marano [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Irv Markowitz [Rokville Centre Bobcats]
2006
Ray Cohen [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Don Maresca [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Jim Nugent [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
Don Reuter [Tobay Lions]
Sal Sansone [Huntington Baymen]
Frank Ventura [Brookhaven Silver Streaks]
2007
Dom Golia [Glen Cove Cobras] George Bell [Tobay Lions]
Bob Phillips [Hempstead Generals] George Kopp [Huntington Cougars]
Donny Werner [Clen Cove Vikings]
2008
Bobby Bross [Brookhaven Silver Streaks] Bob Cannata [Hempstead Admirals]
Dominick Calitri [Valley Stream Indians]
Frank J. Gordon [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Joe Jacaruso [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Bob Moone [Brookhaven Streaks]
Skip Pfeffer [Tobay Jaguars]
Joel Riech [Hempstead Stars]
2009
Darius Burton [Freeport Seagulls] Vinny Donnelly [ASA Commissioner]
Jerry Salata [Hempstead Stars] Gene Gleason [Tobay Jaguars]
Wayne Kelly [Town of Hempsteaed]
2010
Dominick Caracciolo [V. Str. Indians] Bobby Gadsden [Huntington Baymen]
Billy Jackson [Tobay Tigers] Carl Garraffo [Hempstead Eagles]
Lou Martino [Hempstead Generals] Hank Gazes [Tobay Jaguars]
Herb Laxton [Smithtown Bulls]
Daniel Lino [Town of Hempstead]
Pat Vecchio-Supervisor [Town of Smithtown]
2011
Sandy Friedland [Glen Cove Vikings]
Bobby Gadsden [Tobay Tigers]
James (Marty) Martin [Freeport Seagulls]
Joseph Perroncino [Huntington Baymen]
2012
Joe Gambo [Smithtown Bulls] Mike Maher [Glen Cove Cobras] Burt Singer [Glen Cove Cobras]
Joe Gibney [Glen Cove Vikings] Larry Ronsiek [Tobay Tigers
Bob Ross [Hempstead Eagles]
2013
Chuck Ackerman [Smithtown Bulls] Kate Murray-Supervisor [Town of Hempstead] Jerry Cohen [Tobay Lions]
Thomas Arcuri [Glen cove Vikings] Frank "Cha Cha" Cecere [Freeport Seagulls] Ed Milacek [Tobay Pirates]
Robert Cuccinello [Glen Cove Vikings] Carl Petzolt [Glen Cove Vikings] Niel Rullo [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Michael Marmorale [Tobay Jaguars]
Rene Menendez [Rockville Centre Bobcats]
Damian Torres [Hempstead Dodgers]
2014
Willie Avenaut [Glen Cove Cobras] Sal Catapano [Tobay Tigers]
John Brullmann [Rockville Centre Bobcats] Phil Grimes [Vikings]
Charlie Valenti [Vikings]
2015
Bobby Ferrante [Hempsted Generals]
Joe Mitchell [Tobay Indians]
Jerry Nardone [Tobay Tigers]
John Phelan [Tobay Indians]
2016
James Lerner [Smithtown Bulls] Tom Norbutt [Tobay Pirates] Laura Grief [Town of Smithtown]
Michael Perroncino [ Oyster Bay Indins  
Paul Zimmerman [Hempstead Stars]